The Origins in Ayrshire

The Bryson family of Ayrshire - Name Index - Generated by Personal Ancestral File

Descendants of Mungo BRYSON

Name Index


<---->

Celia
Jim
Partner m.1917 -
WilliamMcSHERRY -

(DAGG)

Margaret Elliott FOTHERINGHAM b.1892 -

ACKERS

Francis
Frederick -
Lucy
Mabel

ADAMS

John

AFFLECK

Sandy

AIRD

Sarah Clark b.1910 -

Alexander

Fiona

ALEXANDER

Jane b.1842 -

ALLEN

Agnes b.1839 -
Mary b.1782 -
Mary b.1843 -

ALLISON

Jean m.1763 - Burnbrae, Strathaven, Lanarkshire

ANDERSON

Annie
Elizabeth b.1848 -
Lizzie Helen b.1897 -

ARROL

Helena Neilson

ATKINS

Barbara
George -
Henry
Kathleen
Winifred

AUGUST

J Christopher

AULD

Helen Borland b.1872 -
Isabella b.1869 -
James b.1880 -
James Young b.1840 -
Margaret b.1862 -
Margaret Bryson b.1864 -
Robert b.1875 -
Thomas b.1861 -
Thomas Borland b.1866 -

AUSTIN

Gavin

BAILLIE

Elizabeth

BAIN

Robin Irvin b.1935 -

BAIRD

Jeanette Douglas
Margaret Dunlop -
Sarah b.1819 -
William Cochrane

BAKER

Alan
Louise
Rachael

BARKER

Esma Helene
Harriet Jane b.1873 -
Nigel Vernon
Verna Olive b.1654 -
William Cornelius

BATES

Bronwyn Louise
Ronald Arthur
Samantha Colleen

BAUER

Carl Richard
Dalton Robert
Devon Wilson

BEAUCHAMP

Craig Francis b.1963 -
Craig John
Kegan
Leonard
Michael Dean
Neil Arthur
Raymond John
Sarah Amy
Walter kent

BEBE

Ida Belle b.1897 -

BEGG

Jean

BERNSTONE

Elizabeth Rose

BIRT

Shirley

BLACK

Marjorie

Bogle

Jacqueline

BORLAND

Adam b.1865 -
Adam b.1901 -
Adam b.1901 -
Agnes b.1834 -
Andrew b.1832 -
Andrew b.1876 -
Andrew b.1906 -
Elizabeth b.1832 -
Helen b.1842 -
Isabella b.1849 -
Isobel Ann
James Hastings b.1904 -
Jane b.1844 -
Janet Guthrie b.1862 -
Margaret b.1836 -
Margaret Bryson b.1868 -
Margaret Dunlop b.1907 -
Margaret Hastings b.1907 -
Marion b.1847 -
Mary b.1840 -
Mary Currie b.1907 -
Robert b.1831 -
Robert b.1873 -
Robert b.1896 -
Robert
Robert b.1904 -
Thomas b.1802 -
Thomas b.1842 -
Thomas b.1863 -
Thomas b.1899 -
Thomas Clark Anderson
William b.1880 -
William b.1898 -

BOULT

Raewyn

BOYD

Andrew Robert b.1967 - Milton
Christine Margaret
Jane b.1822 -
John Robert
Peter John
Steven Mark

BROWN

Agnes b.1860 -
Agnes Jane b.1888 -
Ebenezer Kennedy b.1887 -
Helen b.1853 -
J Nettie b.1891 -
Jean b.1851 -
Jessie A b.1876 -
Jessie A b.1876 -
John b.1848 -
John Findlay b.1881 -
Matthew b.1858 -
Matthew P b.1897 -
William b.1797 -
William b.1856 -
William b.1878 -
William b.1878 -

BRUCE

Janet Burnett b.1898 -
Peggy d.1950 -

BRUGGER

Joyce Ann

BRYSON

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -

Bryson

[Unknown] -

BRYSON

Agnes b.1864 - Invercargill
Agnes b.1821 - Catrine, Sorn Parish
Agnes b.1804 - Molmountend, Galston Parish, Ayrshire
Agnes b.1881 -
Agnes Boyd b.1867 -
Agnes Lee Young b.1870 -
Agnes Young b.1866 -
Alexander b.1885 -
Alexina b.1898 -
Alisdair
Andrew b.1817 -
Andrew b.1768 - Strathaven, Lanarkshire
Andrew b.1847 - Glasgow
Andrew b.1894 -
Andrew b.1878 -
Andrew b.1819 - Molmountend, Galston Parish, Ayrshire
Andrew b.1893 -
Andrew b.1850 -
Andrew b.1846 -
Andrew b.1894 -
Andrew b.1847 -
Andrew b.1846 -
Andrew b.1858 -
Andrew b.1880 -
Andrew b.1848 -
Andrew b.1879 -
Andrew J M b.1875 -
Annie Murray b.1890 - Hillhead, Sorn
Arthur b.1828 - Lees, Sorn
Arthur Allen b.1878 -
Callum
Catriona Elizabeth
Christine
David b.1826 - Haughyett, Mauchline Parish
David b.1853 - Braehead, Mauchline
David
David
David b.1881 -
Duncan Henry
Eliza b.1887 -
Elizabeth b.1816 -
Elizabeth b.1866 -
Elizabeth b.1873 -
Elizabeth Davidson b.1896 - Hillhead, Sorn
Ellen Reid b.1877 -
Euphemia b.1880 -
Ewan
Francis b.1826 - Haughyett, Mauchline Parish
George b.1865 -
George
George Alexander b.1905 -
George F
George McKerrow b.1864 -
Grace b.1857 -
Grace b.1893 -
Grace b.1868 -
Grace b.1860 -
Hazel
Helen b.1802 - Molmountend, Galston Parish, Ayrshire
Henry b.1896 -
Hugh
Iona
Isobel b.1806 - Molmountend, Galston Parish, Ayrshire
James b.1822 - Howford, Sorn Parish
James b.1851 - Kimberley, Nottingham, England
James
James b.1822 - Meikle, Carleith, Sorn
James b.1849 -
James b.1852 -
James b.1874 -
James b.1881 -
James Cook b.1900 - Braehead, Sorn
Jane b.1873 -
Jane (R) b.1873 -
Jane Alexander b.1898 -
Jane E b.1898 -
Jane Wilson b.1872 -
Janet b.1824 - Hillhead of Gilmilnacroft, Sorn
Janet Boswell b.1884 -
Janet Gemmell b.1879 -
Jean b.1797 - Avondale Parish, Lanarkshire
Jean -
Jean Wilson b.1854 -
Jeannie b.1899 -
Jemima Margaret
Jessie Allen b.1870 -
John b.1763 - Ridden, Strathaven
John b.1808 - Galston Ayrshire
John b.1852 -
John b.1883 -
John b.1866 -
John b.1848 -
John Boswell b.1871 -
John Boswell b.1900 -
Lauren
Malcolm
Margaret b.1818 - Backcraig Quarry House, Coylton
Margaret b.1804 - Molmountend, Galston Parish, Ayrshire
Margaret b.1849 - 42 Pollock St, Glasgow
Margaret b.1893 - Whiteflatt, Ayr
Margaret (R) b.1893 - Whiteflatt, Ayr
Margaret b.1931 -
Margaret b.1875 -
Margaret b.1858 -
Margaret b.1891 -
Margaret b.1851 -
Margaret b.1879 -
Margaret Gilcrest b.1852 -
Marion Dickie b.1831 - East Whiteflat, Sorn Parish
Mary b.1862 - Stewarton, Ayrshire
Mary b.1868 - Invercargill
Mary b.1793 - Strathaven, Avondale Parish, Lanarkshire
Mary b.1900 -
Mary b.1859 -
Mary b.1855 -
Mary Allen b.1868 -
Mary D P b.1900 -
Mary Donald b.1891 -
Mary Grace (Grizzel) b.1829 - East Whiteflat, Sorn Parish
Mary Jane b.1870 -
Matthew b.1799 - Avondale Parish, Lanarkshire
Matthew b.1855 - Drumfork
Matthew b.1881 -
Matthew b.1857 -
Matthew b.1850 -
Mungo b.1794 - Strathaven, Avondale Parish, Lanarkshire
Mungo b.1833 - East Whiteflat, Sorn Parish
Mungo m.1763 - Burnbrae, Strathaven, Lanarkshire
Mungo b.1845 - Drumfork, Mauchline
Mungo b.1870 -
Mungo (R) b.1870 -
Mungo b.1937 -
Mungo
Mungo b.1856 -
Mungo b.1869 -
Mungo (R) b.1869 -
Mungo b.1901 -
Mungo George b.1902 -
Mungo John Boswell b.1926 -
Robert b.1825 - Hillhead of Gilmilnacroft, Sorn
Sarah b.1844 -
Sarah b.1848 -
Sarah b.1881 -
Thomas b.1866 - New River, Invercargill
Thomas b.1854 -
Thomas b.1889 -
William b.1766 -
William
William d.1993 -
William
William b.1817 -
William b.1849 -
William b.1851 -
William b.1858 -

BUCHANAN

Agnes -
David d.1916 - The Somme, France
John -
Katharine (Kathleen) -
Margarette Jean b.1905 -
Rebecca b.1853 -
William m.1886 - Newton on Ayr, Scotland

BULLMAN

Patricia

Burke

Craig

BURNS

George
Thomas

BYRON

Owen
Patricia
Robert
Robin

CAGNON

Bob
Joshua Normand

CALDWELL

Margaret -

CAMERON

Agnes b.1842 -
Agnes b.1872 -
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes b.1889 -
Agnes Jane b.1889 -
Agnes Jamieson b.1883 -
Agnes Sarah b.1871 -
Andrew b.1851 -
Andrew b.1857 -
Andrew b.1897 -
Andrew George b.1890 -
Andrew Stewart b.1891 -
Andrewina b.1894 -
Anna
Annie Lindsay b.1891 -
Bruce Neil
Charles Gordon b.1895 -
Cheryl Dawn
Donald Grant
Donald S b.1878 -
Douglas John
Duncan
Elaine Margaret
Elizabeth b.1877 -
Elizabeth
Euphemia Smith b.1899 -
George b.1853 -
George b.1855 -
George Keith Loney b.1932 -
Hector McDonald b.1900 -
Hector Sinclair
Helen b.1846 -
Helen Mary b.1881 -
Hilton
Hugh Alexander b.1865 -
Hugh Stewart b.1896 -
James b.1806 -
James b.1844 -
James b.1874 -
James b.1885 -
James
James b.1877 -
James b.1884 -
James b.1887 -
James Starke b.1864 -
Jane Smith b.1879 -
Janet b.1859 -
Jean Evelyn
John b.1836 -
John b.1887 -
John b.1888 -
June
Kenneth hector
Kevin Robert
Maggie Wallace Starke b.1874 -
Margaret b.1888 -
Marion b.1891 -
Martha b.1892 -
Martha Marion Brown b.1867 -
Mary b.1840 - Galston, Ayr, Scotland
Mary -
Matthew b.1848 -
Matthew b.1886 -
Mima
Muriel Irene b.1937 -
Neil Douglas
Robert b.1880 -
Ronald
Scot Donald
Thomas Smith b.1893 - USA
William b.1838 -
William b.1887 -
William b.1881 -
William b.1895 -
William J b.1876 -

CAMPBELL

James b.1866 -
Jane b.1836 -
Keith

CARSWELL

Ellis

Clark

Gilbert b.1884 -

CLARK

James
Jennifer Anne
Margaret Marion b.1853 -
Thomas

CLEARWATER

Agnes
Agnes Mary
Alison Gaye
Andrew George
Annie
Annie Agnes b.1884 -
Barry Wayne
Bryson
Colin Francis
Daniel Ranui
David Hugh
Denise Elizabeth
Donna Patricia
Elizabeth Ann
Eunice
Evan
Felicity Jane
Francis b.1898 -
George Stewart White b.1900 -
Grant Robertson John
Heather
Irwin Stewart
Isabella Mary b.1895 -
James b.1859 -
James Raymond
Jamie Kirk
Jeanette
Jillian Ruth
Joan Helen
John McFetridge
Jonathon
Kerry Lindsay
Kyle Blair
Laurel June
Lila Doreen
Lindsay James
Lynda
Margaret Mary b.1890 - Otatara Bush
Marion Jean
Nadia
Neil James
Neil Raymond
Nessie Lillian b.1931 -
Nessie Olive b.1902 -
Olive Mabel
Pamela Mary
Raymond G
Ricky Alan
Robert James b.1887 - Otatara
Rodger Allan
Ronald Hugh
Russell David
Sandra Jane
Shane Francis
Stephen Martin
Thomas James
Tracey Lyneane
William Garrett b.1893 -

CLEMENTS

Cerrian Mia
Edward John
Morganne Rae

CONDON

Brenda Eileen

CONNOLLY

Sean

COOK

Grace b.1865 -

CRANE

Karen Maree

CRAWFORD

Catherine

CRAWLEY

Carla Susan
Christopher John
Devin Charles Bryan
Gilda Caroline
James Bryan b.1921 -
John Lloyd b.1884 -
John Lloyd Rochfort
Lisa Marlene
Margaret
Margery
Michael b.1923 -
Michael John
Thomas Bryson b.1918 -
Thomas Charles Rochfort b.1882 -
Thomas Henry

CROOKS

Bill
Hannah Mary
Regan William

CROSBIE

Winifred Eileen

CULLEN

Andrea Joan
Andrew Robert b.1905 - Dunedin
Arawa Mary b.1974 - Rabaul, Papua New Guinea
David
Heather
Janis Elizabeth
Laniet Margaret b.1976 - Rabaul, Papua New Guinea
Margaret Arawa b.1943 - Roxburgh
Stephen Robin b.1980 - Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
Valerie Esma

CUMMING

Robert

CUMMINGS

Pearl Scott

CURRIE

Elizabeth b.1869 -
John b.1872 -
John Rankine b.1843 -
Margaret Wilson b.1874 -
Mary b.1836 -
Mary b.1879 -
William Reid b.1876 -

CUTHBERT

David

DAGG

Mary Kaye

DARLING

Charlotte Frances (Mulligan)

DAWSON

Marie

DERRICK

Alan
Rueben

DICKIE

Grizell (Grace) b.1792 -

DICKINSON

John
Michael
Richard
Susan
William Vivian m.1946 -

DICKSON

William John Joseph

DINNING

Andrew b.1860 -
Francis b.1876 -
Isabella B b.1868 -
James b.1866 -
Robert b.1872 -
Thomas b.1830 -
Thomas b.1863 -
William b.1873 -

DONALD

Mary b.1815 -

DONALDSON

John McQueen
Julie
Mark John

DUNLOP

Mary b.1845 -

EASTCROFT

Elizabeth
Elsie
Gavin John
William Ireland
William Sneddon b.1935 -

ECCLES

Karen

EDIE

Desiree Margaret

EDMINSTIN

Patricia Mary

EHERER

Josef Franz
Viktoria Helga June

ELVY

Brett
Gary
James
Jason
Murray

EMERSON

Alister
Blair
Murray
Philip

ERSKINE

David Buchanan
Gordon Douglas
Margaret Bryson

ESTERBURGH

Hilma d.1986 -

FAXEN

Susan

FERGUSON

David b.1849 -
David b.1880 -
James b.1882 -
Jessie -
Maggie b.1877 -
Marion Borland b.1885 -
Mary Borland b.1889 -
Robert b.1887 -
Thomas b.1881 -

FERGUSSON

May

FINDLAY

Marion Alston b.1853 -

FITGERALD

Kenneth
Lesley
Scott Maurice

FLEMING

Mary m.1793 - Kilbride Parish, Lanarkshire

FRAME

Helen m.1787 - Avondale Parish, Lanarkshire

FROST

Myrtle Gertie

GALBRAITH

Annie Delia b.1897 -

GARSON

Rachel

GEMMELL

Janet b.1849 -

GIBSON

Agnes Jane
Annie b.1872 -
Elizabeth
Joseph James -
Joseph Stewart
Mary
Mary b.1853 -
Robert James

GILES

Frances Maud b.1877 -

GILLAN

Agnes Archibald b.1869 -

GORDON

Walter Dallas

Gosling

Arthur Hulin b.1901 -

GOUDIE

Jane b.1821 -

GRAHAM

Leslie

GRANT

Mary Olive Easter

GRAS

Seaton
Tiare Elizabeth

GREGORY

Christine
Emma
Roger

GRIFFITHS

Robyn

HAAS

Ruth

HALLS

Edith Janice Doreen

HANUSH

Frank

HARRIGAN

Jean Thomson b.1903 -

HARRIS

Carol

HASTIE

Janet Finlay b.1872 -

HASTINGS

Andrew
Margaret b.1871 -
Margaret Baird Borland
William Robert B

HAWES

John F

HAY

George
Hugh
John b.1874 -
John
Mungo

HENRY

Mary (Hendry) b.1852 -

HEWITT

Louise

HEYWOOD

Gaynor Maureen
Jack

HILLIS

Darryl Francis
Fiona Jean
Kathleen Sharon Mary
Kevin
Kevin Brett
Ross Graeme
Stephen Brian

HODGE

Maggie -

HOPE

Kenneth

HOWDEN

Jean Cross

HOWIE

Margaret A

HUNTER

Alexander -

HUTCHISON

Andrew Bryson b.1877 -
David b.1848 -
David b.1879 -
Elizabeth Daisy b.1880 -
Grace Isabel Violet b.1880 -
Hugh b.1883 -
Jeanie b.1885 -
Jessie b.1888 -
Margaret b.1882 -
Mary b.1874 -

Hutchson

Ann Lyall b.1898 -

JACKSON

Hugh

JAMIESON

Agnes b.1816 -
Agnes b.1819 -
Agnes b.1828 -
Agnes Bryson b.1862 -
Alexander b.1880 -
Andrew b.1828 -
Andrew b.1874 -
Andrew b.1878 -
Andrew b.1833 -
Andrew Young b.1898 -
Anne b.1834 -
David b.1900 -
Elizabeth b.1843 -
Ellen b.1826 -
Hugh b.1846 -
Jane b.1876 -
Jane b.1848 -
Jane b.1867 -
Jane Auld b.1895 -
Janet b.1839 -
Jean b.1825 -
Jean b.1832 -
John b.1798 -
John b.1830 -
John b.1853 -
John b.1886 -
John b.1835 -
John b.1861 -
Margaret b.1836 -
Martha b.1871 -
Mary b.1821 -
Mary b.1884 -
Mary b.1829 -
Mary b.1865 -
Matthew b.1843 -
Matthew Young b.1896 -
Mungo b.1837 -
Mungo b.1839 -
William b.1790 -
William b.1794 -
William b.1817 -
William b.1854 -
William b.1882 -
William b.1831 -

JOHNSON

Caroline

JOHNSTON

Brendan
Bruce
Carolyn
Christopher
Colin
Diana
Glenn
Hayley
James
Jennifer
Lynette
Nathan
Nicola
Patricia
Rochelle
Suzanne
Tania
Tony
Trevor

JOHNSTONE

[Unknown] b.1857 -
Andrew -
Andrew
Andrew Jamieson b.1859 -
Anne b.1906 -
Annie -
Helen -
James b.1827 -
James b.1850 -
James b.1878 -
James
Jane Bryson b.1860 -
John b.1862 -
Lynette Lyal
Mary
Mary Dickie b.1879 -
Robert -
Sarah b.1864 -
Thomas -
Thomas Langstaff b.1868 -
Walter Marshall b.1854 -
William b.1855 -

JONES

Nicholas
Phillip Norman
Simon

JOYCE

Antony Peter
Gary
Kevin
Lisa Jane
Sharyn

KANE

George Richard b.1905 -
Mary Theresa -
Michael m.1899 -

KEELEY

Alison
Brant
David
Jodine
Maxwell
Ngaire
Pamela
Sasha
Tristen

KELLY

Deborah
Janine
Noel
Stephen
Tony

KEPPO

Asta Kaarina

KERR

Margaret -

KINGDON

Joyce

KIRK

Brian
Fraser
Gary
Kenneth
Kenneth
Pauline

KNOX

Agnes b.1867 -
Agnes (Nancy) b.1883 -
Alexander b.1872 -
David b.1863 -
David b.1901 -
Helen b.1859 -
Isabella b.1873 -
John b.1831 -
John b.1869 -
John b.1896 -
John b.1897 -
Margaret
Margaret b.1861 -
Martha
Mary Bryson b.1875 -
Robert b.1899 -
William Hodge b.1893 -
William Jamieson b.1864 -

KUMIA

Ana
Renee
Victor

LADD

Kaye Susan

LAIDLAW

Katie b.1905 -

LANDSBOROUGH

Heidi Margaret
Kim Louvaine
Stuart

LAUCHLAN

Andrew b.1874 -
Andrew b.1900 -
Robert b.1898 -

LAURIE

Annie -

LEARMONT

Margaret Robertson b.1860 -

LEWIS

Diane Louise

LINDSAY

Barry James
Douglas
Jane Leiper b.1855 -
Ross Douglas

LONEY

Noreen b.1904 -

LoudonSMITH

Jessie m.1891 -

LOVE

David b.1845 -
Helen Bryson Knox b.1895 -

LOW

Janet Margaret b.1913 -
Unknown -

MACKAY

Elsie (Ephy) Campbell b.1906 -

MACKIE

C
Daryl
Gregory
Janelle
Reiss

MAIN

John
John Gibson b.1879 -
John Gibson b.1879 -

MAIR

Agnes b.1832 -
Agnes b.1866 -
Alexander b.1830 -
Alexander b.1869 -
Andrew b.1839 -
Andrew Borland b.1859 -
Annie b.1866 -
Elizabeth b.1872 -
Grace b.1837 -
Isabella b.1861 -
Jean b.1834 -
Jessie b.1863 -
Margaret b.1843 -
Margaret b.1855 -
Mary b.1846 -
Mungo b.1806 -
Mungo b.1857 -

MARR

Agnes K C b.1897 -
Andrew b.1866 -
Andrew
Elizabeth b.1870 -
Hugh
James b.1858 -
James b.1896 -
Jane b.1899 -
Janet b.1864 -
John b.1828 -
John b.1860 -
John
Lizzie b.1902 -
Mary b.1856 -

Martin

Agnes Jamieson b.1866 -

MARTIN

Audry Mollie
Elizabeth Anne

Martin

Helen Millar b.1867 -
James Cameron b.1871 -
John b.1837 -
John b.1869 -
Mary Jane b.1873 -

MASTERSON

Andrew John
Anna Kristina
Eric Alexander
Jake Montgomerie
James Ronald Montgomerie
Jeremy Robin Montgomerie
John Montgomerie
Ronald Montgomerie
Ronald Murray b.1922 -

MAXWELL

Lowana Mary

MAY

Jenny Susan

MCALISTER

Anne m.1929 - Lumsden

MCCALL

Jean

MCCASKILL

Anne McKinnon -

MCCRORIE

Aaron James
Ann Kathryn
Ian Cameron
James

MCCULLOCH

Laurie Marion

MCDONALD

Morag

MCDOUGAL

Margaret

MCDOWELL

Bronwyn Mary
Thomas -

MCGAVIN

James b.1823 -

MCGILL

Susan

MCGREGOR

Andrew b.1887 -

MCINTYRE

Rosemary

MCKAY

Marianne
Mary Leanna

MCKENZIE

Eric Victor

MCKERROW

Agnes b.1925 -
Alexander b.1852 -
Alexander James
Allison Mary
Andrew A b.1848 -
Angus
Anne
Annie Muir
Catherine
Charles b.1853 -
Charles b.1854 -
Charles b.1886 -
Daniel James
David b.1846 -
David b.1889 -
David
David Bryson b.1848 -
David Gordon
David James Gregg
David James
David Neil
Deborah Mary
Edwina
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Elizabeth b.1883 -
Elizabeth b.1843 -
Erin McKerrow
Fiona
Grace b.1892 -
Grace Dickie b.1850 -
Grace Lindsay b.1896 -
Iain
Irene Janet Bruce
Jacqueline
James Clark b.1887 -
Janet b.1887 -
Janet (Jessie)
Janet Melinda
Jean Patricia
Jeanette Muir
John Charles b.1922 -
John Mitchell
Lorna Jane Jackson
Luke Nicholas
Margaret b.1885 -
Margaret
Margaret b.1890 -
Margaret Bryson b.1876 -
Margo
Marion b.1894 -
Mary Allen b.1841 -
Michael John
Mungo b.1846 -
Mungo Charles b.1891 -
Neil
Nicolas
Peter Charles
Robynne Hannah
Susan Idoell
Thomas Traill b.1880 -
Thomas Traill
William b.1815 -
William b.1812 -
William b.1879 -
William
William b.1845 -
William Alexander b.1884 -
William Bruce b.1931 -
William Edward
William Muir

McLaren

Julia

MCLENAGHEN

Donald Hugh
Hugh Shane
Kim Shonic

MCMASTER

Francis Bruce
Frank Harrison

MCMILLAN

Lee Anne

MCNAE

Jean

MCNAUGHTON

Gillian Kay
Jack
Neville Robert
Nigel John
Rebecca Allen

MCVEY

Robina

MCWALTER

Catherine Sloan b.1853 -

MERRIE

Agnes b.1840 - Dalgain St, Sorn

MILDENHALL

Bryce John

MILLAR

Andrew Jamieson b.1869 -
William m.1867 -

MILLIGAN

Rhonda -

MITCHELL

Anne
Annie b.1859 -

MONK

Agnes Margaret b.1917 - Dunedin
Benjamin b.1887 - Kyeburn
Benjamin
Brendon
Darren
David
Esma Olive
Francis Emily
Glenn
Graham David
Hazel Eunice
Helen
James Benjamin
Lesley Ruth
Lewis James
Lisa
Margaret Helen b.1942 - Christchurch
Mavis Doreen
Nathan
Rebecca
Roger Francis
Samuel
Shaun
Shirley Mary
Stephen John
Tania

MONKHOUSE

Elizabeth b.1920 -

MONTGOMERIE

Agnes Muir b.1889 -

Montgomerie

Heather

MONTGOMERIE

James Baird Thorneycroft b.1894 -
Janet Lourie Semple
John b.1867 -
John
John b.1919 -
John Knox b.1888 -

Montgomerie

Lyndsay

MONTGOMERIE

Margaret Knox b.1925 -
Marjorie
Mary Shields Semple
Mina Mackie b.1892 -

Montgomerie

Robert

MONTGOMERIE

Robert Semple
William

MOORE

Kathryn

MORRISON

Lynda Vera

MORTON

Agnes b.1773 -
Mary b.1821 -

MUIR

Agnes b.1833 -
Annie m.1920 -
Isobel
William d.1858 -

MULLAY

Arran
Barbara Agnes
Enid May
Francis Arthur
Ian Scott
James Thomas
Nessie June
Olive Annie
Robin
Scott
Thorwald Scott b.1897 -
William George

MULLIGAN

Andrew Douglas
Arthur Ronald
Barbara Frances
Christopher Bryan
Cooper Richard
Francis Forrester b.1912 - Invercargill
Jayne Iris
Kate Barbara
Noreen Louise b.1942 -
Sarah Rose

MURDOCH

Andrew b.1896 -
David b.1827 -
Grace Dickie b.1857 -

MURPHY

Shona Margaret

MURRELL

Allan Craig
Allan Graham b.1926 -
Annaliese Kyrena
Anthony Scott
Darcy James
Dulcie Jean b.1918 -
Elisabeth Ann b.1960 - Dunedin
Graham b.1888 -
Graham James b.1955 - Dunedin
Hollie Megan
Iris Bryson b.1916 - Lumsden, Southland
Jaden Ashley Allan
Jared
Lauren
Nicholas Allan
Tamryn Scott

NEWBITT

Craig
Karl
Ken
Shane

NEWELL

Anna
Barrie Martin
Brendon Eron
Craig Allan
Damian
Daniel Ben
Fiona Anne
Gregory Ian b.1984 -
John Francis b.1943 -
John Peter b.1916 -
Katy
Mark
Martin
Melissa
Michael
Palsy Marie
Paul
Raymond James
Roger
Tainette Mary

NICOLL

Devon Rachael
Grace
Gregory John
Peter b.1937 - Auckland

NIGHTENGALE

Margarite

NIXON

Dancia
Mark
Peter
Timothy

NORRIS

Richard

OFFICER

Gaynor

O'NEIL

John

PACINI

Tonya Marie

PARKER

Margaret b.1850 -

PASCOE

Julie Elizabeth

PATON

Christina b.1881 -
John b.1876 -
Joseph b.1846 -
Joseph b.1884 -
Sarah b.1878 -
William b.1870 -

PATTERSON

Leonie Mary
Lyall Thomas
Wayne

PEPPER

Alexis

PHILLIPS

Emma

PIPER

Priscilla Mary

POLLOCK

Annie
Margaret b.1859 -

PRENDERGAST

Chelle Eleanor
Jason Kevin
Kevin Robert

PRICKET

Unknown -

PROCTOR

Gary
Jeremy
Kelvin

PRYNN

Dora b.1915 -

PURDUE

Anna Leigh Clarf
Deidre b.1975 - Invercargill
Jamie
Samuel b.1975 - Invercargill
Warren

Rawson

Pip

REID

Helen b.1820 -
Jacalynn
Shannon

RENFREW

Elizabeth Christine Maitland b.1915 -
Jean Borland b.1921 -
John b.1877 -
Marion Borland b.1910 -
Marion Ferguson

REYNOLDS

Stella b.1901 - Five Rivers

RICHIE

William

ROBSON

Isabell

ROGERSON

George b.1875 -

RONEY

Dallan Dayton d.1960 -
Margaret
Phyllis Cameron
Ruth
Wilfred

ROONEY

Alister Joseph
Angela Marie
Colleen Rachell
Eleanor Hazel
Hayden Anamily
Jeremy Arron
Joseph John
Kevin Peter
Simon Mathew

ROZICKI

John P

RUGE

Albert Henry Arthur b.1892 -
Augusta Anna b.1896 -
William Ewald Friederch Hermann b.1864 -
William John Jamieson b.1894 -

SEMPLE

Janet Lourie b.1894 -

SHARPLIN

Ron

SHAW

David -
Greta -

SHIELDS

Justine

SINCLAIR

John

SINCOCK

Brendon
Lawrence
Malcolm
Sharon
Tara

SINGLETON

Wilfred -

SKILL

Kim
Russell
Stacey
Warren

SKILLEN

Katherine

SLOAN

Helen Houston

Sloan

James m.1882 -

SLOAN

Margaret Munroe b.1889 -

SMEATON

Alexander
Elizabeth Anne
Ian Alexander
Joanne Shirley
Judith Margaret
Paul
Timothy

SMITH

Agnes Jane b.1878 -
Andrew b.1874 -
Andrew -
Ann
George b.1847 -
James b.1875 -
James -
Mary b.1871 -
Mary Jane b.1876 -

SMITHIES

Dorothy

SNEED

Colleen

SOMMER

Hans Stephen

SPALDING

Andrew Alexander -
Christina Jeanette -
Jean Campbell -
Mungo William -
Peter m.1900 -

SPIERS

Martha Cochrane b.1862 -

STARKE

Maggie Wallace b.1843 -

STEELE

Nellie -

STEELL

George Drysdale Goldie
James Wilson Goldie
Leah Sarah
Lorna Mary
Mark james
Yvonne Sarah

STEINHARDT

Emelie Auguste m.1920 -

STEWART

Agnes Jamieson b.1869 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
Helen b.1883 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
Hugh b.1837 -
Hugh b.1878 -
James b.1876 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
Jane b.1880 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
John b.1868 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
Marion Mitchell b.1871 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
Mary b.1873 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland
William b.1882 - Eaglesham, Renfrew, Scotland

STRAWHORN

Agnes J b.1881 -
Ellen Marian b.1899 -
Hugh b.1894 -
James Cameron b.1888 -
Jessie Ann b.1892 -
John b.1859 -
John Alexander b.1890 -
Margaret b.1885 -
Mary Charlotte b.1896 -
Richard b.1883 -

STRUTHERS

David b.1848 -
David b.1889 -
Jeanie Boyd b.1880 -
Margaret b.1887 -
Sarah Wilson b.1884 -

STUART

Mary Theresa

TANNOCK

Francis BRYSON b.1840 - Ayrshire, Scotland
Ninian b.1818 -

TAYLOR

Unknown -

TEMPLETON

David
Grace
Grace
Robert
Thomas b.1890 -

THOMPSON

Elizabeth Anne
Gareth
Helen -

TRAILL

Margaret b.1853 -

TWEEDIE

Gwenda Ruth

UNKNOWN

Agnes K b.1865 -
Christina b.1852 -
Christine -
Elizabeth b.1817 -
Hilary
Jane b.1853 -
Jean
Kathleen
Margaret -
Marion A -
Nancy -
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown -
Unknown

URQUHART

Cynthia Lynn
Hannah Marie
James Thomas
Jeremy James
Meghan Ellen
Thomas Gordon

VALE

Thomas b.1821 - , England

van BUREN

Anthony Francis
Dianna Adrie
Hendrik
Jane Helen
John Douglas

van KEMP

Antony

VAUGHAN

Fred -

VICKERY

Belinda Rose

VIERRA

Caroline Anne

VOLLWEITER

Christina

WADDELL

J
John

WALLACE

Ailie
Beth
John (Ian) Ferguson

WALSH

Percy m.1882 -

WARBEY

Dianne

WATSON

Elizabeth b.1864 -
Grace b.1871 -
Grace Watson b.1862 -
James b.1910 -
John b.1828 -
John b.1859 -
Margaret b.1868 -
Mungo b.1857 -
Sarah b.1864 -
William b.1854 -
William b.1866 -

WATT

Mary Watson b.1869 -

WAYTE

Barbara
James
Jennifer
Kelly Ann
Nicola
Sarah
Warwick

WEIR

Agnes Anderson b.1891 -
David b.1854 -
David b.1895 -
Elizabeth Bryson b.1890 -
William b.1888 -

WILKINS

Andrew David
Colin McKay
Dianna Margaret
Ian Murrell
Kay Jennifer
Robert

WILLIAMS

Greer Annie

WILSON

Agnes Knox
Agnes Knox
Beth b.1944 -
David
David b.1918 -
Heather
Heather Anne
Helen
Ina Bella
James b.1881 -
James b.1913 -
James b.1939 -
James Knox
Jennifer May
John
Lavina Hill
Mary Bryson Knox
Robert b.1915 -
Robert

WOODBURN

John -

WOODS

Murray John
Rachael Marie

WYLIE

Joanna
Ken
Simon

YOUNG

Agnes b.1822 -
Janet b.1859 -
John -
Thomas M b.1862 -


Surname List